For charging the power station or battery from the sun, without a power outlet.

Solar generator DELTA 3 Max series with bifacial portable solar panel 220 W EcoFlow
Key features
- Compositionpower station DELTA 3 Max o DELTA 3 Max Plus + da 1 a 4 pannelli solari portatili bifacciali NextGen da 220 W
- Capacity2.048 Wh
- AC output3.000 W (picco 6.000 W)
- Battery chemistrycelle LFP Full-Tab con BMS
- MPPT efficiency99%
- Panel efficiencyfino al 23%, design bifacciale
What it is
Solar generator DELTA 3 Max series with bifacial portable solar panel 220 W EcoFlow. Key specifications: capacity 2.048 Wh, MPPT efficiency 99%.
What it is for
Used to power construction sites where mains supply is unavailable or insufficient, for powering electric and pneumatic tools and for emergency power on construction sites, at events and in plants.
Where it is used
- Renewable energy (solar PV)
- Events and exhibition fit-out
- Civil protection
Technical data
- Capacity: 2.048 Wh
- MPPT efficiency: 99%
Who it is for
Designed for site managers, electricians and solar PV installers.
Related products
- Solar generator DELTA 3 Max series with lightweight portable solar panel 400 W EcoFlow
- Solar generator DELTA 3 series with rigid solar panel 175 W EcoFlow
- CEE Adapter Friggeri FR-AD532-416/67 — from the category Site Electrical Equipment: Plugs, Sockets, Cables and Extension Leads
Before you order
Tell us the quantities you need and the intended use: if there is a more suitable version, or an equivalent available sooner, we will let you know.
For prices and availability, request a quote from AMES Srl: we will reply with our quotation, delivery times and, where needed, an equivalent technical alternative.
Specifications 7
| Composition | power station DELTA 3 Max o DELTA 3 Max Plus + da 1 a 4 pannelli solari portatili bifacciali NextGen da 220 W |
|---|---|
| Capacity | 2.048 Wh |
| AC output | 3.000 W (picco 6.000 W) |
| Battery chemistry | celle LFP Full-Tab con BMS |
| MPPT efficiency | 99% |
| Panel efficiency | fino al 23%, design bifacciale |
| Codes | D3M-EU-220WSP, D3M-EU-2x220WSP, D3MP-EU-220WSP, D3MP-EU-2x220WSP, D3MP-EU-3x220WSP, D3MP-EU-4x220WSP |
The perfect setup for this job
Everything you need in one place, from functionality to safety.
For the job
Cables, adapters and bags for connecting, charging and carrying the system.
Bring power to site tools through protected connections, including outdoors.



